Cryptoxchanger.Io - Info cryptoxchanger.io

cryptoxchanger.io receives about 1,750 unique visitors and 2,800 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,796.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank cryptoxchanger.io is ranked number 208,066 in the world and 0.00035% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.27.4.17. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - cryptoxchanger.io

How popular is cryptoxchanger.io?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
52,500
Daily Pageviews:
2,800 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
208,066 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00035% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 20.8%20.8%2081
United States 13.5%13.3%84220
Japan 8.7%7.4%53533
Italy 6.3%7.7%29805
India 5.8%5.7%58127
France 4.3%5.0%51255
Nigeria 3.7%3.1%12439
Colombia 2.8%2.8%11233
Indonesia 2.5%2.2%31432
Russian Federation 2.1%2.3%112491
Denmark 2.1%1.7%13936
Romania 1.9%2.2%21187
Canada 1.6%1.8%71908
Spain 1.5%2.1%87360
Sweden 1.5%1.3%28402
Australia 1.5%1.8%53703
South Africa 1.2%1.3%34682
Brazil 1.1%1.5%95283
Thailand 1.0%1.0%37564
Peru 0.7%0.9%22611
Malaysia 0.7%0.9%40776
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%31788
Philippines 0.6%0.5%42605
Pakistan 0.6%0.5%63585

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
cryptoxchanger.io
100.00%100.00%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush cryptoxchanger.io
Domain:
  cryptoxchanger.io
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2
Total Backlinks:
  2
Follow Links:
  2
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  2
Referring IPs:
  2

How socially engaged is cryptoxchanger.io?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much cryptoxchanger.io can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$9.26
Monthly Revenue:
$277.80
Yearly Revenue:
$3,379.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 372$4.27
Italy 216$0.75
Japan 207$0.66
France 140$0.66
Viet Nam 582$0.43
Australia 50$0.38
Canada 50$0.35
India 160$0.26
Nigeria 87$0.23
Sweden 36$0.19
Denmark 48$0.18
South Africa 36$0.16
Russian Federation 64$0.13
Colombia 78$0.10
Malaysia 25$0.08
Indonesia 62$0.08
Brazil 42$0.07
Romania 62$0.07
Thailand 28$0.07
Spain 59$0.07
Peru 25$0.03
Philippines 14$0.02
Pakistan 14$0.01
Venezuela 11$0.01

How much money do cryptoxchanger.io lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.46
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$43.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$533.37
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
325
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,751
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
118,634
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 67$0.77
Italy 37$0.13
Canada 13$0.09
Australia 10$0.08
France 15$0.07
India 45$0.07
Sweden 10$0.05
Denmark 12$0.05
Indonesia 36$0.04
Japan 6$0.02
Viet Nam 23$0.02
Romania 13$0.02
Spain 11$0.01
Colombia 6$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Malaysia 2$0.01
Pakistan 4$0.00
Nigeria 2$0.00
Brazil 3$0.00
Thailand 2$0.00
South Africa 1$0.00
Peru 3$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Venezuela 0$0.00

How much is cryptoxchanger.io worth?

Website Value:
$3,796.38

Where is cryptoxchanger.io hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.4.17
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.4.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does cryptoxchanger.io load?

Average Load Time:
(1756 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.js
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/jquery-ui.js
https://cryptoxchanger.io/js/uikit.js
https://cryptoxchanger.io/js/chart.min.js
https://cryptoxchanger.io/js/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://cryptoxchanger.io/css/uikit.css
https://cryptoxchanger.io/css/main.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Encode+Sans+Expanded:100,200,300,400,500,600,700,800,900&subset=latin-ext
https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/themes/base/jquery-ui.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 101.7KiB (39% reduction).

Minifying https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/jquery-ui.js could save 46.2KiB (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.4.js could save 43.9KiB (51% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cryptoxchanger.io/js/uikit.js could save 11KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cryptoxchanger.io/js/scripts.js could save 598B (35% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.60 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.2KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying https://cryptoxchanger.io/css/uikit.css could save 14.9KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://code.jquery.com/ui/1.12.1/themes/base/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

cryptoxchanger.io supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl375250.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 9 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

cryptoxchanger.io supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to cryptoxchanger.io?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 06 Dec 2017 16:09:53 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 06 Dec 2017 17:09:53 GMT
Location: https://www.cryptoxchanger.io/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c90831da58155d6-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 06 Dec 2017 16:09:54 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d29c8624945b447aa72aedc56d9d912111512576593; expires=Thu, 06-Dec-18 16:09:53 GMT; path=/; domain=.cryptoxchanger.io; HttpOnly; Secure
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c90831dea5a718b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.27.4.17 20
A 104.27.5.17 20
NS liv.ns.cloudflare.com 3590
NS anuj.ns.cloudflare.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-10-13
Domain Age:
1 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.io...
Domain Name: CRYPTOXCHANGER.IO
Registry Domain ID: D503300000053835806-LRMS
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-31T10:38:31Z
Creation Date: 2017-10-13T08:47:39Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-10-13T08:47:39Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date:
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4806242505
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ANUJ.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: LIV.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-06T16:08:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Access to WHOIS information provided by Internet Computer Bureau Ltd. ("ICB") is provided to assist persons in determining the contents of a domain name registration record in the ICB registry database. The data in this record is provided by ICB for informational purposes only, and ICB does not guarantee its accuracy. This service is intended only for query-based access. You agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to(i) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, facsimile or other electronic means of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing customers; or (ii) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data to the systems of Registry Operator, a Registrar, or ICB or its services providers except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing registrations. UK privacy laws limit the scope of information permitted for certain public access. Therefore, concerns regarding abusive use of domain registrations in the ICB registry should be directed to either (a) the Registrar of Record as indicated in the WHOIS output, or (b) the ICB anti-abuse department at email.

All rights reserved. ICB reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these policies.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
cryptoxchanger.io widget